TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Plantation work with 5 years maintenance in open land at I/A Taranagar, Churu in CHURU, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹8,000

Value

₹4,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) announces a tender for Plantation work with 5 years maintenance in open land at I/A Taranagar, Churu in CHURU, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1885

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Regional Manager,RIICO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Churu

Bid Opening Place

RIICO Unit office Churu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Churu Tender Reference Number 2026-27/Churu/15 Tender ID 2026_RIICO_591776_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned Proof of deposition of Tender Fee, Bid Security money and RISL Processing Fee .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Scanned copies of contractor Registration in appropriate class and GST Registration .pdf Scanned copy of signed and seal of tender documents .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Regional Manager,RIICO Fee Payable At Churu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Regional Manager,RIICO EMD Payable At CHURU     Work Item Details Title Plantation work with 5 years maintenance in open land at I/A Taranagar, Churu Work Description Plantation work with 5 years maintenance in open land at I/A Taranagar, Churu NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 1885  Location I/A Taranagar, Churu Pincode 331304 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RIICO Unit office Churu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 128.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1050756.xls BOQ 287.00 2 Tender Documents TDTARANGRPLANT.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1310.04   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENSION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Manager, RIICO, Churu Address Regional Manager, RIICO, Churu   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data