Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹25,000
Location
Progress
Kerala State Electronics Development Corp Ltd invites bids for Annual Maintenance Contract and Manpower Support for Audio Video Hardware in Govt Secretariat Thiruvananthapuram in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
7
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender