TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Preparation of Fire Drawings and BOQ for Implementation of Fire Protection System at IRERC in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,93,520

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Indian Rare Earths Limited has released a public tender for Preparation of Fire Drawings and BOQ for Implementation of Fire Protection System at IRERC in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Fire & Safety

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,93,520

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN RARE EARTHS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Rare Earths Limited||IREL Chavara

Bid Opening Place

IREL (India) Limited, Chavara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Rare Earths Limited||IREL Chavara Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7924901 Tender ID 2026_IRELD_848462_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Preparation of Fire Drawings and BOQ for Implementation of Fire Protection System at IRERC .pdf 2 Finance Price Scheduled Format for Fire Protection System .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Preparation of Fire Drawings and BOQ for Implementation of Fire Protection System at IRERC Work Description Preparation of Fire Drawings and BOQ for Implementation of Fire Protection System at IRERC NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,93,520 Product Category Fire & Safety Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location IREL(India) Limited, Chavara Pincode 691583 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IREL (India) Limited, Chavara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Preparation of Fire Drawings and BOQ for Implementation of Fire Protection System at IRERC 101.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-7924901.pdf Preparation of Fire Drawings and BOQ for Implementation of Fire Protection System at IRERC 101.38   Tender Inviting Authority Name HoD (Commercial) Address IREL (India) Limited, Chavara   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data