TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Painting of Equipment Structure in Jhargram, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹3,700

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED has released a public tender for Painting of Equipment and Structure at Jhargram 132 KV Substation in Jhargram, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION ZONE-IV MIDNAPORE||MIDNAPORE AREA OFFICE

Bid Opening Place

Midnapore Area Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION ZONE-IV MIDNAPORE||MIDNAPORE AREA OFFICE Tender Reference Number MAO/2026-27/04 Tender ID 2026_SETCL_1034621_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Painting of Equipment Structure Work Description Painting of Equipment and Structure at Jhargram 132 KV Substation NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jhargram 132 KV Substation Pincode 721507 Pre Bid Meeting Place Midnapore Area Office  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Area Manger Midnapore Area Office WBSETCL  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Midnapore Area Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT Details 1638.16 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 1621.50 2 BOQ BOQ_2541283.xls BOQ 350.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Area Manager MAO Address Office of the Area Manger Midnapore Area Office WBSETCL   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document