TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Selling of COMPLETE SCRAP MACHINERIES / MATERIALS AT GOVT. MILK SCHEME, AMRAVATI and ITS UNDER GOVT. MILK CHILLING CENTERS,CHANDUR (RLY.), MORSHI,SEMADOH in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Jan-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Feb-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹95,000

Progress

Issue17-Jan-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Dairy Development Dept. invites bids for Selling of COMPLETE SCRAP MACHINERIES / MATERIALS AT GOVT. MILK SCHEME, AMRAVATI and ITS UNDER GOVT. MILK CHILLING CENTERS, CHANDUR (RLY. ), MORSHI, SEMADOH in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-02-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Dairy Development Dept.||Regional Dairy Development Office, Amravati

Officer Inviting Bids

Office of Regional Dairy Development office

Bid Opening Place

Office of Regional Dairy Development office

Work Location

Amravati

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,726

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

17-01-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-01-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

03-02-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DAIRY DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document