Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 10:00 am
EMD
₹16,000
Value
₹8,00,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Extention of Control Room building at Khadiyahar Under O and M Circle Morena in MORENA, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹8,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender