TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing 78 nos casual labour for revenue management Service connection Operation and maintenance of HT LT line Sub Station etc to be engaged under ESD Mohanpur ESD Bamutia ESD Hezamara ESD Lefunga within the jurisdiction of ED Mohanpur in West Tripura, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹3,26,758

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
Technical23-08-2026 21:25:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Chairman cum MD, TSECL Providing 78 nos casual labour for revenue management Service connection Operation and maintenance of HT LT line Sub Station etc to be engaged under ESD Mohanpur ESD Bamutia ESD Hezamara ESD Lefunga within the jurisdiction of ED Mohanpur in West Tripura, TRIPURA by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Chairman cum MD, TSECL||Director (Tech), Dept. of Power||GM Tech 3||AGM EC-I, Agartala - DGM ED Mohanpur

Bid Opening Place

ED-Mohanpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chairman cum MD, TSECL||Director (Tech), Dept. of Power||GM Tech 3||AGM EC-I, Agartala - DGM ED Mohanpur Tender Reference Number DGM/ED-MNP/2026-27/07 dated 13/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_POWER_75807_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Pre Bid Qualification .pdf 2 Finance Bid BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Registration of the Firm/Agency  Registration of the Firm/Agency  2. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  3. Experience/ mfg. capacity  Authentic document in support of experience of supplying Tendered item during last financial year  Authentic document in support of experience of supplying Tendered item during last financial year  4. Experience/ mfg. capacity  Detailed Experience of Supplied Items/Works/Services of the Bidder  Detailed Experience of Supplied Items/Works/Services of the Bidder  5. Experience/ mfg. capacity  Performance Certificates of the Supplied Items/Works/Services for previous years  Performance Certificates of the Supplied Items/Works/Services for previous years  6. Financial Details  Balance Sheets  Copy of balance sheets audited by Chartered Accountant in support of annual turnover  7. Financial Details  Certificates from Bankers  Certificates from Bankers  8. Misc. document  Any other document  Any other document  9. Tax related documents  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  10. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  11. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,26,758 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing 78 nos casual labour for revenue management Service connection Operation and maintenance of HT LT line Sub Station etc to be engaged under ESD Mohanpur ESD Bamutia ESD Hezamara ESD Lefunga within the jurisdiction of ED Mohanpur Work Description Providing 78 nos casual labour for revenue management Service connection Operation and maintenance of HT LT line Sub Station etc to be engaged under ESD Mohanpur ESD Bamutia ESD Hezamara ESD Lefunga within the jurisdiction of ED Mohanpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location ED-Mohanpur Pincode 799211 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ED-Mohanpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Providing 78 Seventy Eight nos casual labour for revenue management Service connection Operation and maintenance of HT LT line Sub Station etc to be engaged under ESD Mohanpur ESD Bamutia ESD Hezamara and ESD Lefunga within the jurisdiction of ED 937.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_77174.xls BOQCASUAL 329.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM, ED-Mohanpur Address ED-Mohanpur, Mohanpur West Tripura, 799211   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
PRADIP KARMAKAR
23-08-2026 21:25:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TRIPURA STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8