Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹8,465
Value
₹8,46,426
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development invites bids for TAIGOR WARD RAJPUT COLONY ME SHIV MANDIR KE PASS STHIT GARDAN ME VIKAS KARY in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Buildings
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹8,46,426
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE