TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Project Consultant for Maintenance of Bundelkhand Expressway in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2026, 12:45 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2026, 12:45 pm
AwardPending

U. P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority announces a tender for Engagement of a Project Consultant for Preparation of Reports, Cost Estimate and Bid Documents for selection of Maintenance Contractor and Authority Engineer for Operation and Maintenance of Bundelkhand Expressway in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

16-07-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

UPEIDA Through RTGS/NEFT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-08-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

UPEIDA Office Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender Reference Number UPEIDA/2026/3966/Maint_BE Tender ID 2026_UPEID_1170088_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL PROPOSAL .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL PROPOSAL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To UPEIDA Through RTGS/NEFT Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To UPEIDA Through RTGS/NEFT EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Project Consultant for Maintenance of Bundelkhand Expressway Work Description Engagement of a Project Consultant for Preparation of Reports, Cost Estimate and Bid Documents for selection of Maintenance Contractor and Authority Engineer for Operation and Maintenance of Bundelkhand Expressway NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location Bundelkhand Expressway Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place UPEIDA Office Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Address 5th Floor, A Block, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010   Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place UPEIDA Office Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Jul-2026 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Jul-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date 16-Jul-2026 06:15 PM Clarification End Date 31-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 807.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf TECHNICAL PROPOSAL 2566.67 2 BOQ BOQ_2195537.xls FINANCIAL PROPOSAL 348.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date 2 Link to attend Pre-Bid Meet through VC Other 3 Replies_Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO, UPEIDA Address 5th Floor, A Block, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data