Progress
RAFinance Department announces a tender for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 25-02-2025 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 14-02-2025 10:00:15 | |
| 2 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 24-02-2025 17:43:11 | |
| 3 | GALAXY IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : TOSHIBA Model : Toshiba eStudio3028A+RADF+ WiFi+1 Year Warranty | 24-02-2025 20:36:43 | |
| 4 | INTELLIC SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn with 1 year Warranty | 24-02-2025 18:17:59 | |
| 5 | lihansh corporation Under PMA | Make : KYOCERa Model : Kyocera ECOSYS M4125idn | 24-02-2025 18:21:18 | |
| 6 | PERITECH SYSTEMS CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : SHARP Model : SHARP BP-20M22T with RSPF/DADF & Wifi | 20-02-2025 15:17:45 | |
| 7 | REPLICA XEROGRAPHY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono) + WiFi | 18-02-2025 16:21:57 | |
| 8 | SUMUKHA OFFICE SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : RICOH Model : RICOH IM2702, ARDF, WiFi, Network, 2 GB RAM & 1 Yr | 24-02-2025 20:49:54 | |
| 9 | SYNERGY INC Under PMA | Make : TOSHIBA Model : Digital Multi-function Printer (e-Studio 2329A) | 24-02-2025 21:45:07 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹5,48,293 | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
| L2 | SUMUKHA OFFICE SOLUTIONS Under PMA | ₹9,86,480 | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
| L3 | PERITECH SYSTEMS CORPORATION Under PMA | ₹9,99,696 | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹5,48,293
Start
03-Mar-2025, 9:00 pm
End
04-Mar-2025, 9:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
8
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
6
OEM Avg. Turnover
12
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
25-Feb-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
25-Feb-2025, 5:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity, maintaining a minimum average annual turnover of INR 6 Lakhs, demonstrating past performance of at least 80% in similar projects, and possessing a minimum experience of three years in related operations. Additionally, bidders seeking exemptions from these criteria need to provide significant supporting documentation for evaluation.
Bidders must furnish several required certificates to qualify for this tender. Key documents include an OEM Authorization Certificate, evidence of past performance, proof of turnover, and any specific certificates as outlined in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). It's crucial to provide all requested documentation to ensure compliance and avoid disqualification.
The registration process for this tender involves submitting the required documentation, including eligibility proof and technical compliance, via the specified online portal. Interested bidders should prepare all necessary documentation, including financial statements and experience certifications, before starting the registration process to ensure a smooth submission.
When engaging with the GEM/2025/B/5915283 tender, bidders should note the payment terms will typically be defined in the tender documentation. Understanding the full financial requirements, including the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) and performance guarantees, is vital for participating in the tender successfully.
MSEs participating in the GEM/2025/B/5915283 tender can benefit from exclusive provisions aimed at supporting smaller enterprises. These benefits may include relaxation of certain eligibility criteria, preferential evaluation during the selection process, and efforts to promote local content in compliance with government policies like 'Make in India'. Bidders are encouraged to identify themselves as MSEs to avail these advantages during evaluations.