TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Selection of Agency for Leasing out of Restaurant Space at DRV Ropeway, Darjeeling under WB Forest Development Corporation Limited. in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

26-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

06-Nov-2025, 2:55 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue26-Sep-2025, 11:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. Selection of Agency for Leasing out of Restaurant Space at DRV Ropeway, Darjeeling under WB Forest Development Corporation Limited. in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 06-11-2025 14: 55: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||DARJEELING FOREST CORPORATION DIVISION

Officer Inviting Bids

The Divisional Manager, DFCD, WBFDC Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

Office of The Divisional Manager, DFCD, WBFDC Ltd.

Address

The Divisional Manager, Darjeeling Forest Corporation Division, WBFDCL, Govt. Saw Mill Road, Mahananda Para, Siliguri - 734 005.

Work Location

DRV Ropeway, Darjeeling

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

26-09-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

26-09-2025 11:00:00

Document Download End

06-11-2025 14:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE