TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Thermal and Plasma Enhanced Atomic Layer Deposition System in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹12,35,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar Thermal and Plasma Enhanced Atomic Layer Deposition System in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

378

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:34:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To IIT Gandhinagar Project Account

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar||Materials Management - IITGN

Bid Opening Place

IIT Gandhinagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar||Materials Management - IITGN Tender Reference Number IITGN/EE/EQP/2026-27/102G Tender ID 2026_IITGN_920954_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Offer .pdf Tender Fees and EMD .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To Payable To IIT Gandhinagar Project Account Fee Payable At Payable At Gandhinagar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,35,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To IIT Gandhinagar Project Account EMD Payable At Payable At Gandhinagar     Work Item Details Title Thermal and Plasma Enhanced Atomic Layer Deposition System Work Description Thermal and Plasma Enhanced Atomic Layer Deposition System NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category Lab Equipment  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 378  Location IIT Gandhinagar Pincode 382055 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IIT Gandhinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:34 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 12:34 PM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Thermal and Plasma Enhanced Atomic Layer Deposition System 1464.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Thermal and Plasma Enhanced Atomic Layer Deposition System 1447.43 2 BOQ BOQ_967800.xls BoQ 393.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Joint Registrar (MM) Address Academic Block No. 03, IIT Gandhinagar Campus, Palaj, Gandhinagar - 382055   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data