TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for RFP for Supply of UHD Signage Displays Standee, Interactive Touch Screen KIOSK and LED Illuminated Pylon Sign in West Tripura, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Information Technology announces a tender for RFP for supply of UHD Signage Displays Standee, Interactive Touch Screen KIOSK and LED Illuminated Pylon Sign in West Tripura, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 07: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:30:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Information Technology

Bid Opening Place

Directorate of IT, IT Bhavan, Indranagar, ITI Road

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Information Technology Tender Reference Number TENDER NO. 5(80)/DIT/Acct(Proc)/2026-2 Tender ID 2026_DIT_76112_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Request For Proposal for supply of UHD Signage Displays Standee, Interactive Touch Screen KIOSK .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title RFP for Supply of UHD Signage Displays Standee, Interactive Touch Screen KIOSK and LED Illuminated Pylon Sign Work Description RFP for supply of UHD Signage Displays Standee, Interactive Touch Screen KIOSK and LED Illuminated Pylon Sign NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Directorate of Information Technology Pincode 799006 Pre Bid Meeting Place Directorate of Information Technology, Government   Pre Bid Meeting Address Directorate of Information Technology, IT Bhavan  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Directorate of IT, IT Bhavan, Indranagar, ITI Road Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP for supply of UHD Signage Displays Standee, Interactive Touch Screen KIOSK and LED Illuminated Pylon Sign 96.54 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 96.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_77479.xls BOQ 291.00 2 Tender Documents RFPK.pdf RFP 4489.87   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, IT Address Director, IT, Govt. of Tripura   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data