TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Tending operation and marking for IIIrd silviculture thinning in 2003 Teak Plantation Neyyamkayam in Karadukka section in kasaragod range during2026-27 in KASARAGOD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,550

Value

₹1,00,851

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Forest Department Tending operation and marking for IIIrd silviculture thinning in 2003 Teak Plantation Neyyamkayam in Karadukka section in kasaragod range during2026-27 in KASARAGOD, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Agricultural or Forestry

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,00,851

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Forest Department

Organization Chain

Forest Department||Divisional Forest Office Kasaragode

Bid Opening Place

DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICE KASARAGOD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Forest Department||Divisional Forest Office Kasaragode Tender Reference Number KFDDO/42138/2026-DFOKSGD/E Tender ID 2026_FD_862043_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT .pdf DECLARATION .pdf PAYMENT DETAILS .pdf GST REGISTRATION .pdf CONTRACTOR LICENCE .pdf PAN .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 595] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,550 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tending operation and marking for IIIrd silviculture thinning in 2003 Teak Plantation Neyyamkayam in Karadukka section in kasaragod range during2026-27 Work Description Tending operation and marking for IIIrd silviculture thinning in 2003 Teak Plantation Neyyamkayam in Karadukka section in kasaragod range during2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,851 Product Category Agricultural or Forestry Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KARADUKKA Pincode 671543 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICE KASARAGOD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 452.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents agreement.pdf AGREEMENT 97.30 2 Tender Documents declaration.pdf DECLARATION 66.51 3 Tender Documents payment.pdf PAYMENT DETAILS 9.83 4 BOQ BOQ_1463010.xls boq 289.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date 2 EMD Correction Fee   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER KASARAGOD Address DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICE KASARAGOD   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data