Bid Publish Date
05-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am
EMD
₹9,200
Value
₹4,59,000
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited invites bids for Repairing of Roof shed and installation of Profile Sheet with drainage system at the O/o CGM (GR), Motijheel, Gwalior. in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
05-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
05-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹4,59,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE