Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹39,208
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Jail Department Supply of Diet and Non-Diet items to the inmates of Special Sub-Jail, Karaikal for a period of two years from October 2026 to March 2028 in KARAIKAL, PUDUCHERRY issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Food Products
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
270
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE