TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repairs to the road side portion and improvement of side berms along rural roads for a length of 23.95 kms in V.P. Querim of Priol Constituency of Ponda Taluka. in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹39,090

Value

₹19,54,320

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Repairs to the road side portion and improvement of side berms along rural roads for a length of 23. 95 kms in V. P. Querim of Priol Constituency of Ponda Taluka. in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,54,320

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - III-Panaji||DIVISION - XVIII, Ponda

Bid Opening Place

WD-XVIII(R),PWD,Ponda-Goa.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - III-Panaji||DIVISION - XVIII, Ponda Tender Reference Number PWD/DIV.XVIII(R)/TECH/2026/F- 5/20/2026-27 LINE-3 Tender ID 2026_PWD_31348_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf Self Declaration .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,909] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,909 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,090 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairs to the road side portion and improvement of side berms along rural roads for a length of 23.95 kms in V.P. Querim of Priol Constituency of Ponda Taluka. Work Description Repairs to the road side portion and improvement of side berms along rural roads for a length of 23.95 kms in V.P. Querim of Priol Constituency of Ponda Taluka. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,54,320 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Querim of Priol Constituency Pincode 403404 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WD-XVIII(R),PWD,Ponda-Goa. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1416.44 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Self Declaration Format 497.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31733.xls BOQ 290.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address WD-XVIII(R),PWD,Ponda-Goa.   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data