TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SUPLLY OF STATIONERY ITEMS in PUDUKKOTTAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Technical Education invites bids for SUPLLY OF STATIONERY ITEMS in PUDUKKOTTAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE||Govt. Polytechnic College, Gandharvakottai

Bid Opening Place

GANDHARVAKKOTTAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE||Govt. Polytechnic College, Gandharvakottai Tender Reference Number 4839.A3.2026 Tender ID 2026_DoTE_695359_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SUPLLY OF STATIONERY ITEMS .pdf 2 Finance SUPLLY OF STATIONERY ITEMS .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  3. Machineries  Machineries Details  Machineries Details Description  4. Technical Documents  Brochures/Literatures  Brochures/Literatures Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title SUPLLY OF STATIONERY ITEMS Work Description SUPLLY OF STATIONERY ITEMS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Stationery Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GANDHARVAKKOTTAI Pincode 613301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GANDHARVAKKOTTAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SUPLLY OF STATIONERY ITEMS 930.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836125.xls SUPLLY OF STATIONERY ITEMS 270.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRINCIPAL Address GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, GANDHARVAKKOTTAI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Stationery

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1