Bid Publish Date
07-Jul-2026, 11:14 am
Bid End Date
20-Jul-2026, 7:00 pm
EMD
₹24,000
Location
Progress
The Government of Chhattisgarh’s Schedule Caste (SC) & Schedule Tribe (ST) Development Department invites bids for a Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System. The procurement includes biometric identification, enrollment capacity, and attendance logging capabilities, with a defined EMD of ₹24,000. Although the BOQ shows zero items, the contract anticipates deployment within the state and requires OEM-backed support, a warranty, and Make in India compliance. The scope emphasizes hardware for biometric attendance, front-end display, and camera functionality, with option‑clause delivery adjustments and a 25% quantity tolerance to accommodate fluctuating needs during contract execution.
Biometric Identification Mode: Non-Aadhaar based
User Enrolment Capacity: must match deployment needs
Maximum Attendance Log on Device: device-capacity specific
Minimum Display Size: defined in inches
Front Camera Minimum Resolution: defined in MP
EMD of ₹24,000 required with bid submission
OEM must show positive PAT for last 3 years with CA-certified statements
Make in India certificate confirming ≥51% local content
1-year comprehensive maintenance post-implementation
Delivery quantity may change by ±25% with proportional schedule
Payment terms linked to delivery milestones; exact percentages not disclosed; EMD mandatory; extended delivery possible with option clause
Delivery period may be extended proportionally if quantity is increased under option clause; minimum 30 days defense when extended
LD details not specified in provided text; standard practice applies per contract
Must have at least 3 years of experience with biometric attendance systems
Positive PAT in last 3 financial years for OEM; CA-certified confirmation required
Make in India compliance with ≥51% local content; OEM must issue certificate on OEM letterhead
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D COMPUTING Under PMA | Make : PLCplus Model : PLCFRAS5000 | 20-07-2026 18:50:51 | |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : Time Watch Model : ULtraACR1802E | 09-07-2026 11:20:21 | |
| 3 | GOLDEN SERVICES Under PMA | Make : Realtime Power of Biometric Model : C101 PLUS | 20-07-2026 12:31:15 | |
| 4 | NEHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Realtime Power of Biometric Model : C101 PLUS | 18-07-2026 17:17:59 | |
| 5 | RP COMPUTER Under PMA | Make : Realtime Power of Biometric Model : C101 PLUS | 17-07-2026 17:51:58 | |
| 6 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Intex Model : INTEX SMART ACCESS | 17-07-2026 20:20:43 | |
| 7 | SHIV SAI INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : eSSL Model : MB20+ID-INSTALLATION | 20-07-2026 18:24:34 | |
| 8 | TIMEWATCH INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Time Watch Model : BIO-1SE | 20-07-2026 15:34:30 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System | |
| L2 | RP COMPUTER (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System | |
| L3 | NEHA ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System | |
| L4 | GOLDEN SERVICES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System |
Quantity
204
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
EMD Required
Yes
MII Purchase Preference
Yes
MII Preference Band
L1+20%
MSE Purchase Preference
Yes
MSE Preference Band
L1+15%
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
No
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
No
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System (Q2)
Advisory Bank
State Bank of India
Payment Timelines
Payments shall be made to the Seller within 45 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)
Max Delivery Days
45
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
Raipur
Delivery Pincodes
494444
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krishna Kant Nayak | 494444,SSITANT COMMISSIONER, DEPARTMENT OF TRIBAL WALEFARE,, COLLECTOR PARISAR, BIJAPUR | Raipur | Chhattisgarh | 494444 | 204 | 45 | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GST Registration Certificate
Permanent Account Number (PAN) Card
Experience Certificates for similar biometric attendance systems
Audited Financial Statements for last 3 financial years
CA-certified Profit After Tax (PAT) and related financials
OEM Authorization/Make in India certificate on OEM letterhead
ITR acknowledgments for last 3 financial years
OEM Warranty Certificate or OEM Product Datasheet confirming on-site warranty
Technical Compliance Declaration
EMD submission proof (DD/online receipt)
| Category | Specification | Requirement |
|---|---|---|
| Generic | Description of Store | Biometric attendance system with TCP/IP based communication and 128 bit AES or higher encryption, Liveness Detection, less than 1 second maximum identification time, mounting bracket/accessories and standard 1 year warranty |
| Generic | Deployment Type | Standalone Device |
| Generic | Biometric Identification Mode | Fingerprint, Pin, RFID Card |
| Generic | User Enrolment Capacity (in number) | 1,001 to 2,000, 2,001 to 3,000, 3,001 to 4,000, 4,001 to 5,000, 5,001 to 10,000, 10,001 to 20,000, 20,001 to 30,000, 30,001 to 40,000, 40,001 to 50,000, 50,001 to 1,00,000, 1,00,001 to 3,00,000 Or higher |
| Generic | Maximum Attendance Log on Device | 50,001 to 1,00,000, 1,00,001 to 2,00,000, 2,00,001 to 3,00,000, 3,00,001 to 4,00,000, 4,00,001 to 5,00,000, 5,00,001 to 10,00,000 Or higher |
| Hardware Specification | Minimum Display Size (in Inch) | 2.0 to 2.9, 3.0 to 3.9, 4.0 to 4.9, 5.0 to 5.9, 6.0 to 6.9, 7.0 to 12.9 Or higher |
| Hardware Specification | Front Camera Minimum Resolution (in Mega Pixels) | 2.0 to 4.9, 5.0 to 7.9, 8.0 to 11.9 Or higher |
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
Bidders must submit GST, PAN, ITRs, last 3 years’ audited financials, CA-certified PAT, OEM authorization, and detailed technical compliance. Ensure Make in India ≥51% local content, and provide 1-year on-site maintenance. Include EMD of ₹24,000 and confirm non-liquidity status with signed declaration.
Required documents include GST, PAN, experience certificates for similar projects, 3 years’ audited financial statements, ITR acknowledgments, OEM warranty certificate, CA-certified PAT statements, and OEM Make in India certificate with 51% local content. Also provide technical compliance declaration.
Key specs include non-Aadhaar biometric identification mode, enrolment capacity, maximum attendance log capacity, minimum display size in inches, and front camera resolution in megapixels. Ensure device meets OEM warranty and 1-year maintenance requirements.
EMD is ₹24,000. Submit via online payment or demand draft as per tender terms. Include EMD proof with bid submission and ensure funds are valid for the bid validity period.
Bidder must provide a Make in India certificate on OEM letterhead confirming that the offered product has at least 51% local content. The certificate must be signed and stamped by the OEM and accompany the bid.
The purchaser can increase or decrease quantity up to 25% at contract award and during currency. Additional time is calculated as (increased quantity ÷ original quantity) × original delivery period, minimum 30 days.
An OEM warranty with comprehensive on-site coverage is required, plus 1-year comprehensive maintenance including parts and labor at no extra cost to the purchaser after installation.
OEM must show positive PAT for the immediate last three financial years, supported by CA-certified certificates and audited statements, to prove financial stability and eligibility for the procurement.