TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Selection of Agency for Digital and Social Media Campaign for WBSCST in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE COUNCIL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY invites bids for Selection of Agency for Digital and Social Media Campaign for West Bengal State Council of Science and Technology in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE COUNCIL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE COUNCIL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

Bid Opening Place

Vigyan Chetana Bhavan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE COUNCIL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY Tender Reference Number 129/WBSCST/A/0432/2026 Tender ID 2026_WSCST_1037709_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Important Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of Agency for Digital and Social Media Campaign for WBSCST Work Description Selection of Agency for Digital and Social Media Campaign for West Bengal State Council of Science and Technology NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Vigyan Chetana Bhavan, 26/B, DD Block, Sector I, S Pincode 700064 Pre Bid Meeting Place Vigyan Chetana Bhavan  Pre Bid Meeting Address 26/B, DD Block, Sector I, Salt Lake, Kolkata 700064  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Vigyan Chetana Bhavan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4418.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549179.xls BOQ 298.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Administrative Officer, WBSCST Address Vigyan Chetana Bhavan, 26/B, DD Block, Sector I, Kolkata 700064   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data