TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing Flow Diversion Arrangement,Sand Bund,Removal Of Silt From The Collection Wells And Off Take Wells Under CWSS To Muthur-Kangayam 3 Municipalities, 6 TPs And 1790 RH In 86 VPs In Erode, TPR And Karur Dist Under SDRF 2026-27 in ERODE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹2,500

Value

₹1,71,438

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
Technical17-08-2026 11:26:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

TWAD announces a tender for Providing Flow Diversion Arrangement, Sand Bund, Removal Of Silt From The Collection Wells And Off Take Wells Under CWSS To Muthur-Kangayam 3 Municipalities, 6 TPs And 1790 RH In 86 VPs In Erode, TPR And Karur Dist Under SDRF 2026-27 in ERODE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

TWAD

Organization Chain

TWAD||CE-WR/Coimbatore||SE/Erode Circle||Maintenance Division, Tiruppur

Bid Opening Place

Office of the EE, TWAD Board,Maint Dn Tiruppur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TWAD||CE-WR/Coimbatore||SE/Erode Circle||Maintenance Division, Tiruppur Tender Reference Number IFB_01_SDRF_Muthur_MaintTPR Tender ID 2026_TWAD_693054_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Invitation for Bid .pdf Tender Document .pdf FlowDiagram .pdf Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  2. Dept Certificate  PWD  Registration certificate with PWD  3. Dept Certificate  TNEB  Registration certificate with TNEB  4. Dept Certificate  Highways  Registration certificate with HWAY  5. Dept Certificate  TNPHC  Registration Certificate with TNPHC  6. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  7. General Certificate  Annual Report  Latest Annual Report  8. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  9. General Certificate  Incorporation year  Year of Incorporation Certificate  10. General Certificate  Last five years annual turnover certificates  Last five years annual turnover certificates  11. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  12. Machineries  Machineries Details  Machineries Details Description  13. Machineries  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  14. Manpower  Manpower Details  Manpower Details Description  15. Others  Not lowest than the Executive Engineer /Superintending Engineer certificate  Not lowest than the Executive Engineer /Superintending Engineer certificate  16. Others  Experience Certificates  Experience Certificates Last 5 years in TNPHC / PWD / Other Govt. Depts  17. Profit and Loss  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 5 years  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 5 years  18. Technical Documents  Brochures/Literatures  Brochures/Literatures Details  19. Technical Documents  Misc. Documents  Micellaneous Documents  20. Works  Works for which Bids submitted Details  Works for which Bids submitted Details  21. Works  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing Flow Diversion Arrangement,Sand Bund,Removal Of Silt From The Collection Wells And Off Take Wells Under CWSS To Muthur-Kangayam 3 Municipalities, 6 TPs And 1790 RH In 86 VPs In Erode, TPR And Karur Dist Under SDRF 2026-27 Work Description Providing Flow Diversion Arrangement,Sand Bund,Removal Of Silt From The Collection Wells And Off Take Wells Under CWSS To Muthur-Kangayam 3 Municipalities, 6 TPs And 1790 RH In 86 VPs In Erode, TPR And Karur Dist Under SDRF 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Bid Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,44,947 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Flow Diversion and Desilting   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location kodumudi Pincode 638151 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the EE, TWAD Board,Maint Dn Tiruppur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Invitation For Bid 1791.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents IFB01MuthurKangeyamTiruppur.pdf Inviatation for Bid 1775.22 2 Tender Documents TBMuthurkangeyamTiruppur.pdf Tender Document 1065.44 3 Additional Documents FlowdiagramMuthurKangeyam.pdf Flow Diagram 167.49 4 BOQ BOQ_833304.xls Price Bid 405.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name the Executive Engg, TWAD Board,Maint Dn Tiruppur Address Executive Engineer, TWAD Board, Maintenance Division, 470, Bharathiyar Shopping Complex, Avinashi Road, Tiruppur - 641 602   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
APPU CONSTRUCTION
17-08-2026 11:26:00
2
R Muthusamy
17-08-2026 13:22:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
R Muthusamy
L2
APPU CONSTRUCTION

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Bid Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,44,947

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE