Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹17,000
Value
₹15,93,062
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai announces a tender for Biennial Operation Maintenance of Air Pollution Control Equipments at Pratap Nagar Cemetery Jogeswari E in KEast Ward in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,712
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Support/Maintenance Service
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹15,93,062
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender