TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of PLC and SCADA system for Energy monitoring and control for various 11 kV substation, lifts and reservoirs at IIT Delhi. in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,99,984

Value

₹2,49,99,192

Location

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) has released a public tender for Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of PLC and SCADA system for Energy monitoring and control for various 11 kV substation, lifts and reservoirs at IIT Delhi. in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

23-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,49,99,192

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar IIT Dehi

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-09-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)

Organization Chain

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)||Dy.Registrar(Stores) Central Store Purchase Section-IIT Delhi

Bid Opening Place

Stores and Purchase Section , IIT Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)||Dy.Registrar(Stores) Central Store Purchase Section-IIT Delhi Tender Reference Number IITD/WORKS (SP- 5391)/2026 Tender ID 2026_IIT_924615_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Annexure - 1 duly filled in and got signed .pdf Annexure - X-1, X-2, C-1, C-2 duly complied and got signed (on OEM Letter Head). .pdf Enlistment certificate of composite category. (Not required for specialized agency) .pdf EMD submission proof with undertaking .pdf The Authorization Certificate form the OEM shall be Bid specific, Tender Specific Authorization Cer .pdf Certificate of work experience as desired with BOQ .pdf Certificate of GST Registration with undertaking .pdf Affidavit as per provision of the clause 1.2.2 of IITD-6 .pdf Acceptance to execute INTEGRITY PACT .pdf OEM or Authorized dealer cannot participate in the tender simultaneously, if found both the bids of .pdf Valid Electrical License in the name of the contractor (Not required for OEM) .pdf IITD 7 / 8 duly signed .pdf Any other document as specified in the NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price bid should be submitted in BOQ format. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,99,984 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar IIT Dehi EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of PLC and SCADA system for Energy monitoring and control for various 11 kV substation, lifts and reservoirs at IIT Delhi. Work Description Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of PLC and SCADA system for Energy monitoring and control for various 11 kV substation, lifts and reservoirs at IIT Delhi. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,49,99,193 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location IIT Delhi Hauz Khas Pincode 110016 Pre Bid Meeting Place Central Library Committee Room  Pre Bid Meeting Address Central Library Committee Room  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Stores and Purchase Section , IIT Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of PLC and SCADA system for Energy monitoring and control for various 11 kV substation, lifts and reservoirs at IIT Delhi. 1124.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971614.xls Price to be quoted in given .xls format 276.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer (ED-1), Works Department, MZ-136, Main Building, IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi - 110016   Back

Categories 25

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data