TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for UNION BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL OFFICE GUWAHATI INVITES SEALED OFFERS TOWARDS ARC AND AMC OF PORTABLE FIRE EXTINGUIHSER IN BRANCHES OFFICES AND ATMS UNDER RO GUWAHATI in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹2,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Union Bank of India ANNUAL MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLY OF PORTABLE FIRE EXTINGUISHER OR REQUIRED BASIS AT BRANCHES ATMS AND OFFICE UNDER RO GUWAHATI in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Fire & Safety

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

2

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER ATTACHED DOC

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Union Bank of India

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

UNION BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Union Bank of India||Regional office Guwahati-UBoI

Bid Opening Place

RO GUWAHATI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Union Bank of India||Regional office Guwahati-UBoI Tender Reference Number ROG PFE Tender ID 2026_UBoI_849333_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NOTICE INVITING SEALED OFFERS TOWARDS ARC AND AMC OF PORTABLE FIRE EXTINGUIHSERS .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Union Bank of India Fee Payable At Union Bank of India Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Union Bank of India EMD Payable At Union Bank of India GUWAHATI     Work Item Details Title UNION BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL OFFICE GUWAHATI INVITES SEALED OFFERS TOWARDS ARC AND AMC OF PORTABLE FIRE EXTINGUIHSER IN BRANCHES OFFICES AND ATMS UNDER RO GUWAHATI Work Description ANNUAL MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLY OF PORTABLE FIRE EXTINGUISHER OR REQUIRED BASIS AT BRANCHES ATMS AND OFFICE UNDER RO GUWAHATI NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER ATTACHED DOC Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Fire & Safety Sub category FIRE AND SAFETY  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 2  Location UNDER RO GUWAHATI Pincode 781006 Pre Bid Meeting Place RO GUWAHATI  Pre Bid Meeting Address UNION BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL OFFICE GUWAHATI   Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place RO GUWAHATI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 18-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NOTICE INVITING SEALED OFFERS TOWARDS ARC AND AMC OF PORTABLE FIRE EXTINGUISHERS 1395.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP PFE.pdf UNION BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL OFFICE GUWAHATI INVITES SEALED OFFER IN TWO BID SYSTEM TOWARDS ARC AND AMC OF PORTABLE FIRE EXTINGUIHSERS IN BRANCHES ATMS AND OFFICE UNDER RO GUWAHATI 1395.41   Tender Inviting Authority Name REGIONAL HEAD Address UNION BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL OFFICE GUWAHATI   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data