TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Implementation of AI/ML based-real time centralized monitoring system i.e. DARPAN with development of plant performance optimization advisory and analytics in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

02-Apr-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹1,60,00,000

Progress

Issue02-Apr-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical07-Oct-2026, 7:42 am
AwardPending

UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd announces a tender for Implementation of AI/ML based-real time centralized monitoring system i. e. DARPAN with development of plant performance optimization advisory and analytics in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-07-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Project Manager- PRAGATI

Bid Opening Place

Lucknow

Address

UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), 15th Floor , Shakti Bhawan . Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd Tender Reference Number 01/Pragati/UNL/T-1 /26-27 Tender ID 2026_RVUNL_1132659_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 SS - Small Savings Instrument 4 BG - Bank Guarantee 5 FDR - Fixed Deposit 6 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid Technical Part .pdf 2 Financial Bid BOQ .xls Price Break-up .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,60,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Implementation of AI/ML based-real time centralized monitoring system i.e. DARPAN with development of plant performance optimization advisory and analytics Work Description Implementation of AI/ML based-real time centralized monitoring system i.e. DARPAN with development of plant performance optimization advisory and analytics NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Network /Communication Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Uttar Pradesh Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Address UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), 15th Floor , Shakti Bhawan . Lucknow   Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Apr-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Apr-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 13-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Apr-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 02-Apr-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 25-Apr-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Apr-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Jul-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 132.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 3399.39 2 BOQ BOQ_2114103.xls BOQ 312.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Amendment 5 Date 2 Contact Details Other 3 Additional amendment /Clarification Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Project Manager- PRAGATI Address UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Vidyut Sewa Aayog, SLDC Complex, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar Lucknow U.P. India -226010   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
10-07-2026 13:12:00
2
Brihaspathi Technologies Limited
10-07-2026 10:09:00
3
L&T Technology Services Limited
27-06-2026 10:56:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Network /Communication Equipments

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Bid Submission Start

02-04-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

02-04-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

10-07-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-04-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE