TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

25-Jun-2025, 9:29 pm

Bid End Date

04-Aug-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹8,38,750

Value

₹4,19,37,500

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue25-Jun-2025, 9:29 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award01-Jan-2026, 3:39 am

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Social Welfare Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 (Q2) in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 16775 by. Submission Deadline: 04-08-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A B PAL ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Orient electric Model : Orient 1400mm BLDC Fan25-07-2025 18:00:16
2
ABOUTTHEFIT   Under PMA
Make : KUHL Model : KUHL PRIMA-A-140023-07-2025 13:18:42
3
ARIHANT ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : RR FANS Model : Dhanush (Regulator) (RR1400B35R)25-07-2025 17:26:40
4
BATTEN ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BAJAJ Model : Energos 28 14DC5 1400mm10-07-2025 17:51:48
5
Bentex Control & Switchgear Co.   Under PMA
Make : BENTEX-SKN Model : SOLOMAX25-07-2025 14:30:58
6
CHANDANA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Oxaler Model : VIJAY-2826-07-2025 15:47:46
7
CROMPTON GREAVES CONSUMER ELECTRICALS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : crompton Model : 1400mm BLDC ceiling fan25-07-2025 16:12:42
8
DISHITA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VENTUM Model : ES35R04-08-2025 14:03:46
9
INTELLIC SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : KUHL Model : KUHL PRIMA-A-140024-07-2025 16:25:30
10
Kendriya Bhandar   Under PMA
Make : BAJAJ Model : Energos 28 14DC5 1400mm25-07-2025 11:59:43
11
KISAAN STATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ADHUNIK Model : ABCRGD140004-08-2025 15:58:41
12
KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : RR FANS Model : Dhanush (Regulator) (RR1400B35R)26-06-2025 11:54:40
13
M/S AGRAWAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : TOOFAN Model : T-TECH 1400MM04-08-2025 10:52:06
14
M/S DURO FURNITURE   Under PMA
Make : LUKER Model : LB1400B35W_LB1400B35W126-07-2025 11:12:35
15
M/S MAA MUNDESHWARI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : khaitan Model : MAGNUM23-07-2025 14:15:24
16
M/s Pandey Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : usha Model : Usha 1400mm Technix BLDC Ceiling Fan14-07-2025 17:43:28
17
M/S S. S. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Unifan Model : Electric Ceiling fan25-07-2025 12:30:06
18
M/S TULSYAN INFRA SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : SINOX Model : sinox edge 1400mm26-07-2025 17:07:19
19
OUR BUSINESS MACHINE   Under PMA
Make : BAJAJ Model : Energos 28 14DC5 1400mm25-07-2025 23:08:49
20
POOJA METAL PROCESSORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Victura Airmotion Model : 1400mm Renacer24-07-2025 19:28:33
21
Shree Shyam Impex   Under PMA
Make : indigo Model : IN51425-07-2025 15:30:15
22
TECHVISION INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Digismart--TECHVISION INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GRACIA26-07-2025 17:14:06
23
UTPAL PRADHAN   Under PMA
Make : HALONIX Model : PLASMA26-07-2025 15:26:47
24
WAIG SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : waig solar Model : WAIG SOLAR HOMS MODEL BLDC CEILING FAN18-07-2025 16:41:52

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1POOJA METAL PROCESSORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹3,51,92,270Item Categories : Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374
L2M/S DURO FURNITURE (MII)   Under PMA₹4,04,27,750Item Categories : Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374
L3M/S AGRAWAL ENTERPRISES (MII)   Under PMA₹4,94,69,476Item Categories : Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374

🎉 L1 Winner

POOJA METAL PROCESSORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹3,51,92,270

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

07-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

End

08-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

16775

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

200

OEM Avg. Turnover

400

Past Performance

10 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374 (Q2)

Authority Records

SOCIAL SECURITY AND WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7828160.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

01-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

04-Aug-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

04-Aug-2025, 11:00 am

#2

Update

17-Jul-2025
#3

Update

14-Jul-2025

Extended Deadline

26-Jul-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

26-Jul-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Past Performance

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer