Bid Publish Date
12-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹2,000
Value
₹1,97,414
Location
Progress
UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) announces a tender for Work of Providing a dual source of power supply to the offices of SE, ETC-I and ETC-II, Panki, Kanpur from Main ACDB of 220 KV SS Panki, by excavation of cable trench and laying of (2 Nos) 3. 5coreX50sq. mm Aluminium Power Cable. in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
12-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
12-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,97,414
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA CURRENT AC 1439689006
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender