TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Tender for Designing and Fabrication of Stalls at ITPO. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,50,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

National Book Trust-India-Dept of Higher Education announces a tender for Tender for Conceptualization, Designing and Fabrication of Stalls at ITPO, Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi for New Delhi World Book Fair-2027 (16 to 24 January 2027) on contract basis. in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Book Trust-India-Dept of Higher Education

Organization Chain

National Book Trust-India-Dept of Higher Education||Head Quarters - NBT

Bid Opening Place

NBT, India Head Office.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Book Trust-India-Dept of Higher Education||Head Quarters - NBT Tender Reference Number NBT/NRO/NDWBF-2027/STALLS/01 Tender ID 2026_NBT_922030_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender document for Fabrication of Stall at ITPO. .pdf 2 Finance Financial document for Fabrication of Stall at ITPO. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To National Book Trust, India EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Tender for Designing and Fabrication of Stalls at ITPO. Work Description Tender for Conceptualization, Designing and Fabrication of Stalls at ITPO, Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi for New Delhi World Book Fair-2027 (16 to 24 January 2027) on contract basis. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 2  Location New Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NBT, India Head Office.  Pre Bid Meeting Address NBT, India, 5 Institutional Area, Vasant Kunj, Phase-II New Delhi-110070  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 02:15 PM  Bid Opening Place NBT, India Head Office. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender for Conceptualization, Designing and Fabrication of Stalls at ITPO, Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi for New Delhi World Book Fair-2027 (16 to 24 January 2027) on contract basis. 354.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents FinancialBid.xls financial tender document. 58.00 2 Tender Documents TenderNDWBF2027.pdf Technical tender document. 337.02   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, NBT India Address NBT, India, 5 Institutional Area, Vasant Kunj, Phase-II New Delhi-110070   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

2

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 16:15:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

National Book Trust, India

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 14:15:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE