TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of L280 Helium Liquefier Spares in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,50,300

Value

₹75,12,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research Procurement of L280 Helium Liquefier Spares in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:40:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:40:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹75,12,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research

Bid Opening Place

TIFR, Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tata Institute of Fundamental Research Tender Reference Number TIFR/PD/IM26-51/260983 Tender ID 2026_TIFR_848928_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Procurement of L280 Helium Liquefier Spares .pdf Procurement of L280 Helium Liquefier Spares .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Tata Institute of Fundamental Research EMD Payable At Mumbai     Work Item Details Title Procurement of L280 Helium Liquefier Spares Work Description Procurement of L280 Helium Liquefier Spares NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 75,12,000 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Tata Institute of Fundamental Research Pincode 400005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TIFR, Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Procurement of L280 Helium Liquefier Spares 313.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents IM26-51.pdf L280 Helium Liquefier Spares 313.42   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director Address Tata Institute of Fundamental Research   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data