TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Installation of High Mast lights and Mini Mast lights AT Edavanna, Kavanoor, Areekode, Kuzhimanna, Keezhuparamba, Urngattiri, and Chaliyar Grama Panchayaths under MLA Asset Development Scheme (LAC ADS) Eranad LAC in MALAPPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Mar-2026, 6:40 pm

Bid End Date

06-May-2026, 6:55 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue14-Mar-2026, 6:40 pm
Technical20-04-2026 11:52:00
AwardPending

United Electrical Industries Ltd invites bids for Installation of High Mast lights and Mini Mast lights AT Edavanna, Kavanoor, Areekode, Kuzhimanna, Keezhuparamba, Urngattiri, and Chaliyar Grama Panchayaths under MLA Asset Development Scheme (LAC ADS) Eranad LAC in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 06-05-2026 18: 55: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

United Electrical Industries Ltd||Purchase

Officer Inviting Bids

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Bid Opening Place

kollam

Work Location

malappuram

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
MERKURY ELECTRICAL CORPORATION
20-04-2026 11:52:00
2
P V ORGANIC FERTILIZERS, PALAKKAD
06-05-2026 11:55:00
3
RAFEEQUE V.P.
18-04-2026 13:59:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

14-03-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

14-03-2026 18:40:00

Document Download End

06-05-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNITED ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE