TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Ultrasonic Velocity Measurement System with Pulser -Receiver Unit and Probe in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹9,200

Value

₹4,60,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Institute of Technology Karnataka Ultrasonic Velocity Measurement System with Pulser-Receiver Unit and Probe in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,60,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director, NITK Surathkal

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Institute of Technology Karnataka

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Institute of Technology Karnataka Tender Reference Number 27/NITK/SERB/ME/RKS/23-24/A9-1 Tender ID 2026_NITK_922900_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1) Sealed and signed copy of the tender document .pdf 2)Technical/techno commercial documents to be uploaded by the bidder .pdf 3)Technical/techno commercial documents to be uploaded by the bidder .pdf 4)Technical/techno commercial documents to be uploaded by the bidder .pdf 5)Technical/techno commercial documents to be uploaded by the bidder .pdf 6) EMD .pdf 7) Annexures pertaining to technical cover only .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid_BoQ .xls Breakup of BOQ or Price bid .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director, NITK Surathkal EMD Payable At National Institute of Technology Karnataka     Work Item Details Title Ultrasonic Velocity Measurement System with Pulser -Receiver Unit and Probe Work Description Ultrasonic Velocity Measurement System with Pulser-Receiver Unit and Probe NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,60,000 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NITK Surathkal Pincode 575025 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Ultrasonic Velocity Measurement System with Pulser -Receiver Unit and Probe 654.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EDoc4TUVMS.pdf Tender Details 637.07 2 BOQ BOQ_969826.xls Financial Bid_ BoQ 312.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr. Ranjeet Kumar Sahu Address Department of Mechanical Engineering, NITK Surathkal.   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data