TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for CA NO CWE/AMB/SOUTH-41 OF 2026-27 REPAIR/RESURFACING OF ROADS INCLUDING PAINTING AND REPLACEMENT OF ROAD FURNITURE IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-II (S) UNDER GE(SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,07,500

Value

₹55,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for CA NO CWE/AMB/SOUTH-41 OF 2026-27 REPAIR/RESURFACING OF ROADS INCLUDING PAINTING AND REPLACEMENT OF ROAD FURNITURE IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-II (S) UNDER GE(SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

All as per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹55,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE AMBALA - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE Ambala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE AMBALA - MES Tender Reference Number CWE/AMB/SOUTH-41 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_778201_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head .pdf Scanned copy of DD for tender fee .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter for MES ENLISTED CONTRACTORS .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Registration certificate from concerned Authority .pdf GST Registration Number from concerned Authority .pdf The details of residual works on letter head as per Note 1 of NIT (For Enlisted) .pdf For Un enlisted contractors scanned copies of all documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Tender documents .pdf BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT Fee Payable At AMBALA CANTT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,07,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT EMD Payable At AMBALA CANTT     Work Item Details Title CA NO CWE/AMB/SOUTH-41 OF 2026-27 REPAIR/RESURFACING OF ROADS INCLUDING PAINTING AND REPLACEMENT OF ROAD FURNITURE IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-II (S) UNDER GE(SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT Work Description CA NO CWE/AMB/SOUTH-41 OF 2026-27 REPAIR/RESURFACING OF ROADS INCLUDING PAINTING AND REPLACEMENT OF ROAD FURNITURE IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-II (S) UNDER GE(SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT NDA/Pre Qualification All as per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 55,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Ambala Cantt Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE Ambala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 134.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderS41Re.pdf Tender documents 618.45 2 BOQ BOQ_882134.xls BoQ 686.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE Ambala Address Headquarter Commander Works Engineer Ambala Mansfield Road Ambala Cantt   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data