TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Civil work for provision of ladies toilet and feeding room at Manekbaug PO in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,084

Value

₹3,04,219

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm
AwardPending

Department of Posts has released a public tender for Civil work for provision of ladies toilet and feeding room at Manekbaug PO in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||Gujarat Circle,Dept. of Posts

Bid Opening Place

Ahmedabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||Gujarat Circle,Dept. of Posts Tender Reference Number 15/EEPCD/AHD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOP_923262_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft 4 R-T-G-S 5 FDR 6 ECS 7 NEFT 8 Bankers Cheque 9 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Reciept of EMD .pdf Enlistment Order .pdf GST Certificate .pdf 2 Finance Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,084 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer Postal Civil Division EMD Payable At Ahmedabad     Work Item Details Title Civil work for provision of ladies toilet and feeding room at Manekbaug PO Work Description Civil work for provision of ladies toilet and feeding room at Manekbaug PO NDA/Pre Qualification as per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,04,219 Product Category Civil Works Sub category maintenance work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Ahmedabad Pincode 380015 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ahmedabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3906.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender Document 2817.55 2 BOQ BOQ_970219.xls BOQ 278.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Engineer Civil -II Address Assistant Engineer Civil -II   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,04,219

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer Postal Civil Division

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1