TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - RFP for appointment of designer consultant for redesign and consultancy services for Aravali Golf Course in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for RFP for appointment of designer consultant for redesign and consultancy services for Aravali Golf Course in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Tender

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Tourism Corporation||Engineering Branch||XEN Chandigarh

Bid Opening Place

Chandigarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Tourism Corporation||Engineering Branch||XEN Chandigarh Tender Reference Number Aravaligolf Tender ID 2026_HBC_543626_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RFP for appointment of designer consultant for redesign and consultancy services for Aravali Golf Course Work Description RFP for appointment of designer consultant for redesign and consultancy services for Aravali Golf Course NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Aravali Golf Course Pincode 121001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chandigarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP 25887.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623131.xls BOQ 266.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address SCO 17-19 Sector 17 BChandigarh   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data