Bid Publish Date
30-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm
Bid End Date
10-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹40,651
Value
₹20,32,546
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) Construction of buttress wall and Earth Embankment for boundary wall along NH-54 at Industrial Area Hanumangarh Ph-II in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 10-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARWAHA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 01-08-2026 16:18:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
30-07-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
30-07-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
10-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹20,32,546
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
RIICO LTD.
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE