TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR

Bid Publish Date

14-Jun-2025, 3:55 pm

Bid End Date

27-Jun-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue14-Jun-2025, 3:55 pm
Technical19-06-2025 16:05:21
Financial
Award10-Aug-2025, 12:59 am

Indian Institute Of Information Technology (iiit) invites bids for Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair (Q3) in IMPHAL WEST, MANIPUR. Quantity: 40. Submission Deadline: 27-06-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
FAV Technologies   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FAVKITCHABSSTABCHAIR19-06-2025 16:05:21
2
FEATHERLINE FURNITURES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : featherline Model : FEATHERLINE21-06-2025 12:25:52
3
KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL   Under PMA
Make : KnK Model : KKSSDT634422923-06-2025 14:23:41
4
M/S A-GLOBIA CREATIONS   Under PMA
Make : A GLOBIA CREATIONS Model : AGC-DinningTbl-MN26-06-2025 17:19:08
5
M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES   Under PMA
Make : HP S Model : HPS/SS/DINING TABLE WITH FIXED CHAIR2827-06-2025 08:41:16
6
M/S. DOLL PAL TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : PULPUL Model : PPM-102026-06-2025 18:59:42
7
NIDHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FAVKITCHABSSTABCHAIR24-06-2025 12:01:59
8
PERFECT VENTURES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FAVKITCHABSSTABCHAIR26-06-2025 21:23:51
9
PRIDE COMMERCIAL KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FAVKITCHABSSTABCHAIR27-06-2025 14:35:50
10
PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FAVKITCHABSSTABCHAIR20-06-2025 16:46:37
11
RIDHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FAVKITCHABSSTABCHAIR26-06-2025 16:09:51
12
SUNIL ENGINEERING WORKS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FAVKITCHABSSTABCHAIR26-06-2025 23:13:43
13
TOUGHERGO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DELITE HI TECH Model : TOUGH-SS-DINING26-06-2025 16:50:26
14
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-SSDT-4024-06-2025 01:11:44

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
TOUGHERGO PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair
L2
PRIDE COMMERCIAL KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair
L3
M/S A-GLOBIA CREATIONS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair
L4
M/S. DOLL PAL TRADERS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair
L5
PERFECT VENTURES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

40

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

70 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

7

OEM Avg. Turnover

50

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7966398.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

21-Jun-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer