TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for monocrotophos 36% SL as per IS:8074 in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

21-May-2025, 6:22 pm

Bid End Date

16-Jun-2025, 10:00 am

Value

₹90,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue21-May-2025, 6:22 pm
Technical15-06-2025 23:05:57
Financial
Award26-Jun-2025, 1:58 am

Public procurement opportunity for N/a monocrotophos 36% SL as per IS: 8074 (Q3) in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 100 issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-06-2025 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S KUCHAL SEED STORE   Under PMA
Make : PHOSKILL Model : PHOSKILL15-06-2025 23:05:57
2
SARWAMANGLA KHAD BHANDAR   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CIF-MONO05-06-2025 13:54:25
3
THIRUMALA EPIDEMIC CONTROLs   Under PMA
Make : PHOSKILL Model : PHOSKILL05-06-2025 17:44:42

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SARWAMANGLA KHAD BHANDAR   Under PMA
Item Categories : monocrotophos 36% SL as per IS:8074
L2
THIRUMALA EPIDEMIC CONTROLs   Under PMA
Item Categories : monocrotophos 36% SL as per IS:8074
L3
M/S KUCHAL SEED STORE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : monocrotophos 36% SL as per IS:8074

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

100

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

monocrotophos 36% SL as per IS:8074 (Q3)

Authority Records

RURAL INDUSTRIES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7864505.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

13-Jun-2025

Extended Deadline

16-Jun-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

16-Jun-2025, 5:00 am

#2

Update

09-Jun-2025

Extended Deadline

13-Jun-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

13-Jun-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer