TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Liquid Consortia (V2) in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

11-Mar-2025, 6:27 pm

Bid End Date

21-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm

Progress

Issue11-Mar-2025, 6:27 pm
Technical21-03-2025 08:23:45
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry, Cg. Liquid Consortia (V2) (Q3) in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 1675 issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-03-2025 19: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Balaji Traders   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CONSORTIA (BIO-FERTILIZER)21-03-2025 08:23:45
2
BHARAT BIO GAS ENERGY LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BBEL Model : Bharat CS21-03-2025 13:10:31
3
M D BIO COALS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GROTOP Model : GROTOP LIQUID CONSORTIA20-03-2025 18:24:52
4
R.K.SURGICAL AND PHARMA   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA20-03-2025 17:03:28
5
SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CONSORTIA (BIO-FERTILIZER)20-03-2025 17:34:26

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
R.K.SURGICAL AND PHARMA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Liquid Consortia (V2)
L2
SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Liquid Consortia (V2)
L3
Balaji Traders   Under PMA
Item Categories : Liquid Consortia (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1675

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Liquid Consortia (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND BIOTECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7633489.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer