TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 14/2026-27/BSNL/CD/RAIPUR in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:10 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹7,801

Value

₹3,90,043

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:10 am
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) invites bids for Repairing Replacement of G I sheet of Roof of Urla CTSD Store Godown No 1 Raipur in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,90,043

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer (Cash), O/o The GMTD BSNL, Raipur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Chhattisgarh Telecom Circle- Raipur||SE Civil

Bid Opening Place

RAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Chhattisgarh Telecom Circle- Raipur||SE Civil Tender Reference Number 14/2026-27/BSNL/CD/RAIPUR Tender ID 2026_BSNL_289211_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER COST EMD and Eligibility Credentials .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Accounts Officer (Cash), O/o The GMTD BSNL, Raipur Fee Payable At RAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,801 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Accounts Officer (Cash), O/o The GMTD BSNL, Raipur EMD Payable At RAIPUR     Work Item Details Title 14/2026-27/BSNL/CD/RAIPUR Work Description Repairing Replacement of G I sheet of Roof of Urla CTSD Store Godown No 1 Raipur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,90,043 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location RAIPUR Pincode 492001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 02:40 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repairing Replacement of G I sheet of Roof of Urla CTSD Store Godown No 1 Raipur 1416.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_337372.xls BOQ 287.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (Civil) Address Office of the Executive Engineer (Civil), BSNL Civil Division, 2nd Floor, Telephone Bhawan Compound, Fafadih, Raipur (CG) Pin-492006   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data