TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PMGSY-PDLP/25-26 Shekhpura/01 in SHEIKHPURA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

08-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹5,12,000

Value

₹2,55,91,030

Progress

Issue08-Sep-2025, 11:00 am
Technical15-09-2025 12:17:00
AwardPending

Rural Works Department - Bihar announces a tender for PMGSY-PDLP/25-26 Shekhpura/01 in SHEIKHPURA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Works Department - Bihar

Officer Inviting Bids

E-in-C-cum-Addl. Comm.-cum-Spl Sec.

Bid Opening Place

RWD(HQ), PATNA

Address

RWD(HQ), PATNA

Work Location

Shekhpura

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
SANJAY KUMAR TECHNOCRATE PRIVATE LIMITED
15-09-2025 12:17:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

08-09-2025 11:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-09-2025 15:00:00

Authority Records

RURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document