TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Special repair by providing... in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 9:25 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹16,55,000

Value

₹8,27,44,296

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 9:25 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Special repair by providing widening and strengthening cement concrete pavement on Ballabgarh Fatehpur Billoch to Sadarpur via Aterna road from Km 11. 50 to 14. 70 and 15. 10 to 15. 50 Road ID 3325 in Faridabad District Under Work Programme 2026 and 27 in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 14:55:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 14:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Special repair by providing widening and strengthening cement concrete pavement on Ballabgarh Fatehpur Billoch to Sadarpur via Aterna road from Km 11.50 to 14.70 and 15.10 to 15.50 Road ID 3325 in Faridabad District Under Work Programme 2026 and 27

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,27,44,296

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Gurugram||EE Faridabad

Bid Opening Place

PD Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Gurugram||EE Faridabad Tender Reference Number 202661924B56 4ABA 403E B9FA 3F8AD8A6EE25623BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_541464_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 21,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,55,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Special repair by providing... Work Description Special repair by providing widening and strengthening cement concrete pavement on Ballabgarh Fatehpur Billoch to Sadarpur via Aterna road from Km 11.50 to 14.70 and 15.10 to 15.50 Road ID 3325 in Faridabad District Under Work Programme 2026 and 27 NDA/Pre Qualification Special repair by providing widening and strengthening cement concrete pavement on Ballabgarh Fatehpur Billoch to Sadarpur via Aterna road from Km 11.50 to 14.70 and 15.10 to 15.50 Road ID 3325 in Faridabad District Under Work Programme 2026 and 27 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,27,44,298 Product Category Civil Works Sub category SRby pdg widening stg Ballabgarh Fatehpur Billo  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location ATERNA FATEHPUR BILOCH Pincode 121004 Pre Bid Meeting Place Gurugram Circle  Pre Bid Meeting Address Gurugram Circle PWD BandR Branch Gurugram  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place PD Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 02:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:55 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 959.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620868.xls BOQDOC 288.00 2 Other Document OT0172504.pdf OTDOC 1627.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRAKASH LAL Address PD Faridabad   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data