TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for MO/IOCL/71140/NIT/150 MT CRAWLER CRANE/2600 in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:45 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:45 am
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry announces a tender for WORK CONTRACT OF DEPLOYMENT OF 1 (ONE) NO. 150 MT OR HIGHER CAPACITY CRAWLER CRANE in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 13: 25: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

Bridge and Roof Co. India Limited CBD Belapur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number MO/IOCL/71140/NIT/150 MT CRAWLER CRANE/2600 Tender ID 2026_DHI_848679_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MO/IOCL/71140/NIT/150 MT CRAWLER CRANE/2600 Work Description WORK CONTRACT OF DEPLOYMENT OF 1 (ONE) NO. 150 MT OR HIGHER CAPACITY CRAWLER CRANE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location IOCL- VADODARA Pincode 391320 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bridge and Roof Co. India Limited CBD Belapur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf WORK CONTRACT OF DEPLOYMENT OF 1 (ONE) NO. 150 MT OR HIGHER CAPACITY CRAWLER CRANE 979.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents TN22-AUG26-WEST.pdf Additional Document 979.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name Head (SBU-IX) Address BRIDGE AND ROOF CO. (INDIA) LIMITED. 401-408, B WING, 4TH FLOOR, KUKREJA CENTRE, PLOT-13. SECTPR-11, CBD BELAPUR NAVI MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA - 400614   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4