Bid Publish Date
11-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
31-Dec-2025, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹18,000
Location
Progress
Elementary Education Department announces a tender for E-TENDER FOR PEST CONTROL SERVICES AT ASTPPCL GQDOWNS, GODOWN OFFICES AND HEAD OFFICE FOR THE YEARS 2026 TO 2028 in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 31-12-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s.Sequre India Pest Control Pvt Ltd | 23-12-2025 16:38:00 | |
| 2 | PCI PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-12-2025 20:09:00 | |
| 3 | Technocrate (India) | 30-12-2025 18:02:00 |
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
730
Bid Submission Start
12-12-2025 12:00:00
Document Download Start
11-12-2025 16:00:00
Document Download End
31-12-2025 14:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE