TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Establishment of Centre of Excellence at District Head Quarter Udhampur in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹10,860

Value

₹5,43,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Technical25-08-2026 17:52:00
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Establishment of Centre of Excellence at District Head Quarter Udhampur in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Pir Chenab||SE RandB Udhampur Ramban||EE RandB Udhampur

Bid Opening Place

Udhampur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Pir Chenab||SE RandB Udhampur Ramban||EE RandB Udhampur Tender Reference Number e-NIT 114 of 2026-27 Dated 20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_321688_8 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ENIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT  4. Certificates Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Udhampur Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,860 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Udhampur EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Establishment of Centre of Excellence at District Head Quarter Udhampur Work Description Establishment of Centre of Excellence at District Head Quarter Udhampur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,43,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Udhampur Pincode 182101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Udhampur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ENIT 606.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1075241.xls BOQ 252.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address PWD(RandB) Division Udhampur   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
CHANCHAL SINGH
25-08-2026 17:52:00
2
Faquir chand salaria
25-08-2026 16:47:00
3
Manish Verma
25-08-2026 13:33:00
4
M/s RAKESH SINGH
25-08-2026 13:03:00
5
Radhika Rani
25-08-2026 00:37:00
6
RASHU SHARMA
25-08-2026 13:50:00
7
RAZIA BEGUM
25-08-2026 14:52:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,43,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Udhampur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1