TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for GENERAL-PVIP -ACTION PLAN 2026-27 Urgent rectification works to Executive Engineer s office at Division No 1 Perumbavoor-General Civil Work

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹19,448

Value

₹7,77,917

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Irrigation Department announces a tender for GENERAL-PVIP -ACTION PLAN 2026-27 Urgent rectification works to Executive Engineer s office at Division No 1 Perumbavoor-General Civil Work. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Irrigation Department||CE,P II, TVPM||SE,Proj.Cir., Piravom||EE,PVIP Div.I,PMBR

Bid Opening Place

O/o AssistantExecutivePVIPSub Div No2 Perumbavoor

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Irrigation Department||CE,P II, TVPM||SE,Proj.Cir., Piravom||EE,PVIP Div.I,PMBR Tender Reference Number IRR/PII/TR/3496/2026_5_1_1 Tender ID 2026_Irrig_866358_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Bid document (Terms and conditions duly filled ) .pdf Preliminary agreement .pdf E payment requisition slip .pdf Affidavit (duly filled ) .pdf Form of tender (duly filled ) .pdf Integrity pact certificate(duly filled ) .pdf Contractors registration certificate, Pan card, GST registration certificate(attested copy) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,010] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,715 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,448 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-PVIP -ACTION PLAN 2026-27 Urgent rectification works to Executive Engineer s office at Division No 1 Perumbavoor-General Civil Work Work Description GENERAL-PVIP -ACTION PLAN 2026-27 Urgent rectification works to Executive Engineer s office at Division No 1 Perumbavoor-General Civil Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,77,917 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PATTAL Pincode 653548 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o AssistantExecutivePVIPSub Div No2 Perumbavoor Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice of Inviting Tender 57.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466319.xls boq 337.50 2 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf sbd 3149.37   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Assistant Executive Engineer PVIP Sub Division no 2 Perumbavoor   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,715

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,77,917

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5