TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For K6A1Z12252 Bearing Housing Covers and Driven Sheave in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited announces a tender for K6A1Z12252 Bearing Housings Covers and Driven Sheave for various Projects in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad

Bid Opening Place

BHEL Hyderabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad Tender Reference Number K6A1Z12252 Bearing Housings Covers and Driven Sheave Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63986_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno Commercial Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title K6A1Z12252 Bearing Housing Covers and Driven Sheave Work Description K6A1Z12252 Bearing Housings Covers and Driven Sheave for various Projects NDA/Pre Qualification Applicable as per BA89290 Independent External Monitor/Remarks Shri R Mukundan IRPS Retd Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 255  Location BHEL Hyderabad Pincode 502032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL Hyderabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Documents 1357.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TechnicalDossier.pdf Technical Documents including specs drawings and QPs 8440.82 2 Tender Documents ITBDocuments.pdf Commercial Documents ITB and Annexures 1340.60 3 BOQ BOQ_69331.xls Price Bid 320.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Tender Due Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name P N Trivikram Address Administrative Building BHEL HPEP Hyderabad   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

255

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Applicable as per BA89290

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 25