Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
19-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹94,110
Value
₹47,05,499
Location
Progress
MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT announces a tender for Improvement of road by Mastic Asphalt at Kashinath Chatterjee lane from 86 Shibpur road to 169/1 Sarat Chatterjee Lane under HMC ward no-33 (L- 770. 00m, Av. W- 5. 00m) (2nd Call) in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
19-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹47,05,499
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender