Bid Publish Date
17-Oct-2025, 4:40 pm
Bid End Date
30-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹20,000
Location
Progress
Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board has released a public tender for Preparation of Detailed Project Report for the Establishment of Material Recovery Facilities (MRF) in 14 Coastal Districts of Tamil Nadu in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 30-10-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recity Network Pvt Ltd | 29-10-2025 17:02:00 | |
| 2 | SVSRI AMBAL ENTERPRISES | 30-10-2025 13:40:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | Recity Network Pvt Ltd |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Bid Submission Start
17-10-2025 16:40:00
Document Download Start
17-10-2025 16:40:00
Document Download End
30-10-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
22-10-2025 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE