TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SUPPLYINNG ,ERRECTINGAND SHIFTING ELECTRIC POLES,STREET LINE CONDUCTOR IN SATARA CITY FOR2026 27 in SATARA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,50,000

Value

₹1,50,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Of Municipal Administration has released a public tender for SUPPLYINNG ERRECTING AND SHIFTING ELECTRIC POLES STREET LINE CONDUCTOR IN SATARA CITY FOR 2026 27 in SATARA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration Satara||Municipal Council Satara

Bid Opening Place

Satara Municipal Council, Satara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration Satara||Municipal Council Satara Tender Reference Number E -Tender Notice 4 Electric Tender ID 2026_DMA_1327926_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALL DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLYINNG ,ERRECTINGAND SHIFTING ELECTRIC POLES,STREET LINE CONDUCTOR IN SATARA CITY FOR2026 27 Work Description SUPPLYINNG ERRECTING AND SHIFTING ELECTRIC POLES STREET LINE CONDUCTOR IN SATARA CITY FOR 2026 27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,50,00,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SATARA Pincode 415001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Satara Municipal Council, Satara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT4 729.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents B44.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1636.83 2 BOQ BOQ_2273818.xls BOQ 331.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief officer Address Satara Municipal Council, Satara   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,50,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2