TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Value based Biennial Rate Contract for Hot and Cold insulation jobs in all plants at RCF Trombay Unit in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹7,00,000

Value

₹7,85,86,980

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. invites bids for As per NIT in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,85,86,980

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RCF LTD

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd.||IT,RCFLTD,MCF

Bid Opening Place

Contract Cell

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd.||IT,RCFLTD,MCF Tender Reference Number TROM/2908/OPEN(CONC)/34/2026 Tender ID 2026_RCFL_921955_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 ECS 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Unpriced Techno-commercial Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RCF LTD EMD Payable At Mumbai     Work Item Details Title Value based Biennial Rate Contract for Hot and Cold insulation jobs in all plants at RCF Trombay Unit Work Description As per NIT NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,85,86,980 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category Works  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location RCF LTD Pincode 400071 Pre Bid Meeting Place Admin Bldg  Pre Bid Meeting Address Contract Cell, Administrative Building, RCf Chembur, Mumbai-400071  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Contract Cell Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3930.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968848.xls Price bid 324.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ajay B Kamble Address Contract Cell, Administrative Building, RCf Chembur, Mumbai-400071   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data